Erev Shabbat services begin at 8pm. Shabbat morning services begin at 11am.

 

SEPTEMBER

15 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Alex Keller

16 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Neil Souter; reading: Nitzim-VaYelech

20 WED Erev Rosh HaShanah, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

21 THUR Rosh HaShanah, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

22 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Leon Charikar

23 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Michele and Graham; reading: Ha-azinu, Shabbat Shuva

29 FRI Kol Nidrei, led by Rabbi Andrew Goldstein

30 SAT Yom Kippur, led by Rabbi Andrew Goldstein

 

OCTOBER

1 SUN Decoration of the Sukkah, 11am (through 2pm)

4 WED Erev Sukkot service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

5 THUR Sukkot service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

6 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

7 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

11 WED Erev Simchat Torah service, 6:30pm, led by Naomi Earl

12 THUR Simchat Torah, 11am, led by Naomi Earl

13 FRI Erev Shabbat service

14 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Michele and Graham; reading: Bereisheet

20 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Reni Chapman

21 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Leon Charikar; reading: Noach

27 FRI Shabbat community meal

28 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Cantor Gershon Silins; reading: Lech Lecha

 

NOVEMBER

3 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

4 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon; reading: Vayera

10 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Janet Berenson

11 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Janet Berenson

17 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Leon Charikar

18 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Naomi Diamond

24 FRI Shabbat community meal

25 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Naomi Earl

 

DECEMBER

1 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

2 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

8 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Miriam Levene

9 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Leon Charikar; reading:

15 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

16 SAT Shabbat morning service, led by Rabbi Mark Solomon

22 FRI Erev Shabbat service, led by Naomi Earl

23 SAT Shabbat morning service,

29 FRI Shabbat community meal

30 SAT Shabbat morning service,